What Maisie Knew DVD

What Maisie Knew DVD Please note this is a region 2 DVD and will require a region 2 or region free DVD player in order to play  Based on a contemporary interpretation of the classic Henry James novel and set in present day New York City the story centres on Maisie an unwitting six-year-old girl enmeshed in the bitter divorce of her mother a rock and roll icon and her father a charming but distracted art dealer Darkly comic and emotionally compelling What Maisie Knew is an evocative portrayal of the chaos and complexity of a modern marriage Actors Julianne Moore Steve Coogan Onata Aprile Alexander Skarsgard & Joanna Vanderham Director Scott McGhee & David Siegel Certificate 15 years and over Year 2012 Languages English Duration 1 hour and 38 minutes (approx)
DVDA8484

£6.99

View

Similar products

The Lego Movie The Videogame Game PS Vita
The Lego Movie The Videogame Game PS Vita
PSVG0146
£15.99
StarTech HDMI and DVI Dual-Monitor Laptop USB 3.0 Docking Station
StarTech HDMI and DVI Dual-Monitor Laptop USB 3.0 Docking Station
COMP3097
£139.99
Paintglow Halloween VAMP Me Up Red Lipstick
Paintglow Halloween VAMP Me Up Red Lipstick
CLFD2915
£2.53
Feature
C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M)
C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M)
644549
£13.20