Shards of Infinity Deck Building Game

Shards of Infinity Deck Building Game One-hundred years ago The Infinity Engine was shattered It&39;s reality-bending shards have destroyed most of the world You and a few others know how to wield the power of the shards The one who unites them all will become a living god It&39;s up to you to gather forces defeat your adversaries and rebuild The Infinity Engine Will you survive? From the creators of the award-winning Ascension deckbuilding game Shards of Infinity combines an unprecedented level of strategy and customization into one small box Win by either mastering the power of the Infinity Shard or by destroying all who oppose you Build your armies by recruiting allies and champions from four unique factionsLaunch surprise attacks on your foes by instantly deploying mercenariesUnlock limitless power by mastering the Shard of InfinityDesigned by Gary Arant and Justin Gary for 2-4 players avg 30 mins per gameContents 128 Cards 4 Deluxe Character Dials RulebookPlayers 2-4Playing time 30 minutes
CAG4491

£19.49

View

Similar products

Naruto Ultimate Ninja Game
Naruto Ultimate Ninja Game
PS2G0243
£10.99
Texas - Jump on Board CD
Texas - Jump on Board CD
ACD8660
£14.49
40ish Weeks : A Pregnancy Journal
40ish Weeks : A Pregnancy Journal
BKD3343
£9.49
Feature
HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 15.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 15.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
186392
£104.16