Privacy Policy

This policy applies between you, the user of this website and WINERZ LTD who owns YouFind4Us.co.uk the website. This policy applies to our use of any and all data collected by us in relation to your use of the website and is combined with our terms and conditions of service.

Last updated: 8th of May 2018

Your privacy is important to us at YouFind4Us.co.uk and this privacy policy explains how we use the personal information we collect about you to provide you the best experiences with our products and services.

When do we collect information about you?

We only collect your browsing information on this website and currently do not collect any personal data about you. Website usage information is collected using cookies.

 

What information do we collect?

We collect a variety of information from you, depending upon where the data comes from. Cookies, when combined with Google Analytics, will allow us to see mostly anonymous data including browser information, approximate location, device information and language. We use it to provide an overview of how people are accessing and using our website.

Why do we collect this information?

We collect information to create profiles of interests and preferences, to help further tailor our marketing campaigns.

How do we use your information for marketing?

We use browser information about products viewed that may be of interest to our visitors. This may happen through multiple channels, including social media ads, Google ads, Bing ads and more.

Who might we share your information with?

We do not collect personal information so will not share your information for marketing purposes with anyone outside of WINERZ LTD [owners of YouFind4Us.co.uk]. We will never sell or rent customer data to other organisations for marketing purposes. We do not send any personal data to different countries or international organisations.

We promote products from other retail outlets that we believe our visitors may be interested in. Any purchases made will be from our partner websites who will have their own privacy policy with their own terms and conditions.

How can I access the information you hold about me?

If you believe we hold personal information about you, you have the right to request a copy of this information. You are in your rights to write to us at our registered address to ask for information we may have about you and we're obliged to investigate and reply. We charge a £10 fee for this service because searching and reporting will take time to complete. This charge will apply even if we confirm that we don't hold such information about you.

In your letter please supply your address, email and any telephone numbers that may help us when looking for such data and include a cheque for £10 payable to WINERZ LTD.

Are you 16 or under?

We also protect the privacy of children aged 16 or under. If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parent or guardian’s permission to continue browsing this website. An adult can advise you you and can confirm we don't capture any personal information.

What about links to other websites?

Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website, so when you follow a link to other websites, we encourage you to read their privacy statements. We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other sites.

How often is this privacy policy updated?

We keep our privacy policy under regular review, and we will place any updates on this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated 8th May 2018.

Data Protection

In this policy “data” means collectively all information that you submit to YouFind4Us and WINERZ LTD websites. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the Data Protection Act 1998. Cookies are small data files put on your computer or other device used to access our website. This is standard practice for all websites. Cookies are essential to running this website as they help to deliver the great shopping experience we aim to deliver. Some cookies collect information about browsing and buying behaviour in an effort to improve the shopping experience. By using and browsing this website, you consent to cookies being used in accordance with our policy. If you do not consent, you must disable cookies in your browser or refrain from using the site. We abide by the UK and EU Cookie Law and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations.

This policy does not apply to any third party websites that we link to or any links we may provide to social media websites. We have no control over such websites and is in no way responsible for the content thereof. This policy does not extend to your use of such websites. Users are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites prior to using them.

Any personal data you submit will be retained by WINERZ LTD and unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, your data will not be disclosed to third parties. This does not include our affiliates and companies within the WINERZ LTD group.

We may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with matters that may include, but are not limited to, payment processing, delivery of purchased items, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. The providers of such services do not have access to certain personal data provided by users of this website. Any data used by such parties is used only to the extent required by them to perform the services that we request. Any use for other purposes is strictly prohibited. Furthermore, any data that is processed by third parties shall be processed within the terms of this policy and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Data security is of great importance to YouFind4Us and to protect your data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected via this website.

Cookies

This website uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics. Website analytics are a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling us to better understand how users use the website. This, in turn, enables us to improve the website and the products and services offered through it. You do not have to allow us to use these cookies, however whilst our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of the website, it does enable us to continually improve our business.

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer’s hard drive that collect visitor information. This information is used to track visitor use of our website, and to compile statistical reports on any website activity. We may also gather information about your general internet use from the cookie.

For further information, please visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our website features may not function as a result.

Rights to Change

YouFind4Us reserves the right to change this policy as and when we deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the policy on your first use of the website following the alterations.

Feature
Giorgio Armani Eau de Nuit Eau de Toilette (50ml)
Giorgio Armani Eau de Nuit Eau de Toilette (50ml)
3806836
£39.50