Intel Gigabit Ethernet I340 Server Adapter

Intel Gigabit Ethernet I340 Server Adapter Based on the new Intel 82580 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the Intel Ethernet I340-T4 Server Adapter is Intel's fourth generation of PCIe GbE adapter. This adapter showcases the industry's first fully integrated quad-port PCIe Gen2 GbE controller, providing a smaller footprint and lower power dissipation. In addition, the Intel Ethernet I340-T4 Server Adapter offers advanced features, including support for multi-core processors and server virtualization, as well as a scalable PCI Express Gen 2.0 interface. Intel's first eco-friendly halogen-free board combines low-power and cost for the best price/performance ratio in a quad-port solution available today. Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-T4 - It just works!
6P7YZA00

£266.56

View

Similar products

D-Link Wireless N USB Nano Adapter IEEE 802.11n/11b
D-Link Wireless N USB Nano Adapter IEEE 802.11n/11b
6KWBZA00
£11.98
Intel X520-SR2 Bulk Ethernet Converged Network Adapter
Intel X520-SR2 Bulk Ethernet Converged Network Adapter
8ZHKZA00
£483.82
NetGear ProSafe AXM764 SFP+ Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-LRL LC Single Mode
NetGear ProSafe AXM764 SFP+ Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-LRL LC Single Mode
BYL2ZA00
£317.48
Feature
Philips MASTER TL5 HO Eco 73=80W/840
Philips MASTER TL5 HO Eco 73=80W/840
2410106
£7.00