C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
9CBDZA00

£16.47

View

Similar products

CAT 5e Network Cable STP Gold-plated Shielded Grey 1m
CAT 5e Network Cable STP Gold-plated Shielded Grey 1m
CE5732
£5.99
Modular Cable 6P4C Plug - 6P4C Plug 15m (Black)
Modular Cable 6P4C Plug - 6P4C Plug 15m (Black)
CE5740
£7.99
Griffin GC38511 3.5mm Headphone Splitter Black
Griffin GC38511 3.5mm Headphone Splitter Black
CE5138
£6.99
Feature
Polaroid Pol filter CPL 55mm
Polaroid Pol filter CPL 55mm
4079976
£8.99