C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
9CBDZA00

£16.21

View

Similar products

1m (3 ft) White CL3 In-wall High Speed HDMI Cable HDMI to HDMI - M/M
1m (3 ft) White CL3 In-wall High Speed HDMI Cable HDMI to HDMI - M/M
PCA8830
£11.49
10 ft DVI-D Dual Link Digital Video Monitor Cable - M/M
10 ft DVI-D Dual Link Digital Video Monitor Cable - M/M
PCA8682
£13.49
DB25 Slimline Gender Changer F/F
DB25 Slimline Gender Changer F/F
PCA8484
£3.49
Feature
Skinny Jeans with Ripped Details, 10-16 Years
Skinny Jeans with Ripped Details, 10-16 Years
350048978
£12.50